OCCD Past Presidents

Term    Name    Member Community
2017 - 2018    Paul Herdeg    Cuyahoga County
2016 - 2017    Angela Byington    Sandusky
2015 - 2016    Kathy Werkmeister    Columbus
2014 - 2015    Kenneth Lengieza    Marion County
2013 - 2014    Dale Hartle    Ohio Regional Development Corporation
2012 - 2013    Angela Brown    Kettering
2011 - 2012    Verna Vance    Montgomery County
2010 - 2011    Nancy Cook    Akron
2009 - 2010    Anita Stocker    Geauga County
2008 - 2009    Evelyn King    Cambridge
2007 - 2008    Patricia Hobbs    Greene County
2006 - 2007    Cynthia Baker    Mansfield
2005 - 2006    Aane Aaby    Massillon
2004 - 2005    Charlene Mockensturm    Sandusky
2003 - 2004    Gary Locke    Kent
2002 - 2003    Dale Hartle    Ohio Regional Development Corporation
2001 - 2002    Harry Conard, Jr.    Cuyahoga County
2000 - 2001    Susan Walsh    Hamilton County
1999 - 2000    Carla Tipton    Hamilton
1998 - 1999    Carol Nawrocki    Elyria
1997 - 1998    Mary Holloran    Cuyahoga County
1996 - 1997    Evelyn King    Cambridge
1995 - 1996    Linda Donnelly    Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission
1994 - 1995    Gary Bidlack    Celina
1993 - 1994    Wayne Chapman    Cincinnati
1992 - 1993    Elizabeth Pearson    Stark County
1991 - 1992    Robert Corlett    Summit County
1990 - 1991    Kory G. Koran    Euclid
1989 - 1990    James L. Baker    Marietta
1988 - 1989    Joy L. Wright    Xenia
1987 - 1988    Oren J. Henry    Newark
1986 - 1987    Norm H. Failing    Elyria
1985 - 1986    Vincent Lombardi    Cleveland
1984 - 1985    John C. Heinnickel    Akron
1983 - 1984    Steven B. Stanley    Montgomery County
1982 - 1983    Tom Willett    Springfield
1981 - 1982    Walter Benedict    Columbus
1980 - 1981    Neal A. Barille    Hamilton
1979 - 1980    James R. Lowry    Hamilton County
1978 - 1979    Robert E. Noes    Middletown
1977 - 1978    Stephen R. McClary    Columbus
1976 - 1977    Stephen R. McClary    Columbus
1976    Henry Sherman, Jr.    Ironton
1975    Joseph Sereno    Akron
1974    Robert E. Noes    Middletown
1973    Robert L. Dawson    Warren
1972    Gloria M. Snider    Columbus
1971    R. Paul Christiansen    Middletown
1970    Walter B. Blair    Hamilton
1969    Earl Sterzer    Dayton
1967 - 1968    Anthony Patrino    Akron
1967    Charles Steel    Wheeling, West Virginia
1966    David Hill    Youngstown
1965    Patrick Phelan    Columbus


Ohio Conference of Community Development Public Service Scholarship

Learn More

The scholarship program was established by OCCD to honor two men who dedicated their careers to Public Service. 

Like to make a donation?
Click Here

 

Upcoming Events